The Nelson A. Rockefeller Center for Public Policy and the Social Sciences

Public Policy Alumni

Graduates, with majors listed

1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014

2015

  • Kamran Ali ECON
  • Christopher Calkins GOVT
  • Hugh Danilack GOVT
  • Thomas Dexter-Rice HIST
  • Ayesha Dholakia PSNS
  • Ryan Galloway ECON
  • Shan Jiang ECON modified with ENGS
  • Roshen John BIOL
  • Gabriel Lopez-Low HIST modified with PBPL
  • Evan Meisler GOVT
  • Adam Nasser HIST
  • Annie Oppenheim HIST
  • Manav Raj ECON
  • Noah Reichblum GOVT
  • Nikita Sachdeva GOVT
  • Peter Savarese LACS
  • Kevin Schorr HIST modified with ECON
  • Mark Sheridan ENVS
  • Shoshana Silverstein GOVT
  • Fiona Weeks Special Major in Health Policy
  • Lorelei Yang GOVT
  • Melissa Yang ECON
  • Nicholas Zehner GOVT

2014

  • Aditi Basu ENGL
  • Donald Casler GOVT
  • Emily Clegg ECON
  • Amy Couture ENGS Mod with PBPL Minor
  • Ellen Daily BIOL
  • William Debot GOVT
  • David Eads ECON
  • Adrian Ferrari GOVT
  • Natalie Flowers ENVS
  • Isaac Guttman HIST Mod with PBPL Minor
  • Anna Harty GOVT
  • James Herring GOVT
  • Austin Major ECON
  • Grace McDevitt LING
  • Tina Meng GOVT
  • Catherine Meyer ECON
  • Diana Ming GOVT
  • Ayushi Narayan ENVS
  • Catherine O'Sullivan ECON
  • C. Jake Perkins GOVT
  • Alison Polton-Simon ENGS Mod with PBPL Minor
  • Rohail Premjee PHIL Mod with PBPL
  • Anne Ressler ENGS
  • Joseph Singh GOVT
  • Alexandra St. Romain ENVS
  • Danielle Unterschutz GOVT
  • Katelyn Walker GEOG
  • Eric Yang ECON Mod with PBPL Minor
  • Zheng-Yi Yang ECON

2013

  • Ashley Afranie-Sakyi WGST
  • Natalia Agredo PSYC
  • Michael Altamirano GOVT
  • Jaya Batra EBIO
  • Lindsay Brewer GOVT
  • Caroline Buck GOVT
  • Kelsey Byrd GEOG
  • Cathy Chen ECON Mod with COSC
  • Stephen Cheung GOVT
  • Mason Cole ECON
  • Richard D'Amato ECON
  • William Danaher ECON
  • Troy Dildine PSNS
  • Angela Dunnham AAAS
  • Carolyn Gaut GOVT
  • Austin Goldberg GOVT
  • Grace Hart HIST
  • Jacob Hickson ECON
  • Elizabeth Hoffman WGST
  • Leigh Humphries BIOL
  • Katharine Kranenburg PSYC
  • Josh Lee ECON Mod with PBPL Minor
  • Samuel Lewis HIST Mod with ECON
  • Virginia Miller ENGS Mod with PBPL Minor
  • Kali Montecalvo ECON Mod with PBPL Minor
  • Stephanie Pareja-Fernandez ECON
  • Galen Pospisil ECON
  • Eliza Relman HIST
  • Michael Sanchez ECON
  • Katherine Schade ECON
  • Benjamin Schifberg PSNS
  • Janet Vargas SOCY Mod with PBPL Minor
  • Roanna Wang ECON
  • Grant Warren ECON
  • Morgan Wharton PSNS
  • Sarah Wildes BIOL
  • Anqi Yang ENGL

2012

  • Kunal Arya ECON
  • Elizabeth Ballantyne BIOL
  • William Bishop MATH
  • Travis Blalock NAS
  • Nina Brekelmans AMES
  • Christopher Chavis SOCY modified with PBPL
  • Andrew Clay GOVT
  • Ann Corrin GEOG modified with ECON
  • Laura Diez ENVS
  • Zoe Friedland HIST
  • Marissa Greco ENVS
  • William Hix GOVT
  • Laura Kier ENGS modified with PBPL
  • Carissa King ENGS modified with PBPL
  • Lisa Koenig PSNS
  • David Lumbert GOVT
  • Kayasha Lyons HIST
  • Brendan Mahoney ECON
  • Jessica Merry GOVT
  • Kathleen Meyer ENVS
  • Ariel Murphy GOVT
  • Matthew Oatway ENGL
  • Akikazu Onda GEOG
  • Alexi Pappas ENGL
  • Raza Rasheed GOVT
  • Michael Root BIOL
  • Melissa Saphier GOVT
  • Amrita Sankar GOVT
  • Benjamin Schenk GOVT
  • David Silver GOVT
  • Madeline Sims COLT modified with MDRN
  • Cole Sulser ENGS modified with PBPL
  • Ryan Tincher GOVT
  • Chinedu Udeh HIST
  • Jordan-David Wallace ENGS modified with PBPL
  • Christopher Whitehead HIST
  • Rene Zelaya ENGS modified with PBPL

2011

  • Monica Balanoff AMES
  • Lauren Bowman HIST
  • Emily Broas GEOG
  • Catherine Burkhard GEOG
  • Kelsey Clark GOVT/AMES
  • Karen Doster GOVT
  • Elisabeth Ericson GEOG
  • Tyler Ford GOVT
  • Brian Freeman GOVT
  • Tomas Jagelka ECON
  • Michael Kasper ECON
  • Kristen Liu GEOG
  • Alexandra Mahler-Haug GOVT
  • Hope McIntyre ENG modified with PBPL
  • Cameron Nutt ANTH
  • Danielle O'Bannon HIST
  • Oghenetega Ogban ENG modified with PBPL
  • Chase Raines BIOL
  • Charles Scott GOVT
  • Christine Souffrant ENGL
  • Zachary Stolzenberg MATH
  • Derek Summerville HIST modified
  • Tiffany Tai GOVT
  • Caroline Ward HIST

2010

  • Nicholas Barber GOVT
  • Morgan Becker ECON
  • Benjamin Beckerman GOVT
  • Allyson Bennett HIST
  • Benjamin Campbell ANTH
  • Maura Cass ANTH modified with AMES
  • Steven Cheng ECON/PSYC
  • Michael Coburn GOVT
  • Schuyler Evans GOVT
  • Laura Gardner PSYC
  • Rebecca Goldberg ARTH
  • Margaret Goldstein PSYC
  • Delia Gorman PSYC
  • Jessica Guthrie SOCY
  • Adam Halpern-Leistner GOVT
  • David Imamura GOVT
  • Vicki Javier GEOG
  • Boyd Lever CHBP
  • Zachary Mason FAMS
  • Brendan McVeigh HIST
  • Elizabeth Mitchell ECON
  • Alicia Modeen GEOG
  • Louisa Pollard HIST
  • Joanna Pucci ECON modified with GEOG
  • Ian Rorick ECON
  • William Roth REL modified with AMEA
  • Blair Sullivan ENGL
  • Daniel Thele GEOG
  • Darneesh Thornton-Johnson GEOG
  • Frances Vernon GEOG
  • Ashley Walker AMEA
  • Charles Warthen GOVT
  • Chris Zablocki HIST

2009

  • Catherine Amble PSNS
  • Rembert Browne SOCY modified with GEOG
  • Molly Chafe GOVT
  • Roopa Chari ENVS
  • Lee Cooper REL
  • Caitlin Cunningham GEOG
  • Kahlie Dufresne GOVT
  • Mary Flanigan GOVT
  • Jillian Hamma ENGL
  • Brenna Jenny ECON
  • Sarah Johnston ECON
  • Marissa Knodel ENVS
  • Kaili Lambe WGST
  • Meghan Lawrie SOCY
  • DeVon Mosley CLST
  • Jennifer Murray SOCY
  • Dylan Nelson GOVT
  • Devin O'Connor HIST
  • Raymond Rodriguez SOCY
  • Kelsey Sheehan PSNS
  • Shawna Whitehat WGST
  • Tara Wohlgemuth ENVS/LACS
  • Jeannie Wong BIOL
  • Han-Lu Yang PSNS

2008

  • Elise Braunschweig GEOG
  • Adria Buchanan GEOG
  • Peter Chau HIST
  • Corey Chu GOVT/PSYCH
  • Caitlin Crowe GEOG
  • Patrick Dooley ECON
  • Claire Dunning HIST
  • Samuel Fisher ECON
  • Joshua Hurd ENVS
  • Robert King PHIL/PSYCH
  • Andrew Klein ENVS
  • Andrea Lesser PSYC
  • Amy Linn ENVS
  • Tatyana Liskovich GOVT
  • Emily Liu GOVT
  • Brian McMillan GOVT
  • Evan Meyerson GOVT
  • Jordan Nahas-Vigon PSYC
  • Jessica Peet HIST
  • Ian Tapu NAS
  • Stephanie Zamorano GOVT

2007

  • Lauren Altschuh ENGS
  • Julie Chang CLST
  • Shane Colegrove ENVS
  • Brian Donaldson ECON
  • Maia Fedyszyn GOVT
  • Kevin Hudak GOVT
  • Alexander Kehl HIST
  • Charles Kircher CHBP
  • Rebecca Krystosek GOVT
  • Terence Leong GOVT
  • Andrew Mackin AMES
  • Alan McPhaul SOCY
  • La Von Morgan AMES/FRST
  • Nikolas Nartowicz GOVT
  • Jaime Padgett PHIL
  • Shreya Patel BIOL
  • Patrick Pfeiffer ENVS
  • William Rollins GOVT
  • Yana Rozental
  • Kate Van Brunt SPLA
  • Jeffrey Wilkerson GEOG

2006

  • Scott Abramson
  • Margaret Berthiaume
  • Jiamin Chen
  • Elvina Chow
  • Jessica Clem
  • Tracey Fung
  • Elizabeth Hadzima
  • Jared Hyatt
  • Kathryn Jaxheimer ECON
  • Yichen Jia
  • Kathleen McManus
  • Adam Michaelson ENGL
  • Lacey Neahr
  • Oyebola Olabisi ECON
  • Helen Parsons GOVT
  • Danielle Penabad GOVT
  • Katie Racicot Pre-Med
  • Calvin Richardson
  • Carolyn Rooke EARS
  • Benjamin Schwartz
  • Ann Scott

2005

  • Rachel Abramowitz GEOG
  • Margaret Cho GOVT
  • Kerry Conway GOVT
  • Genevieve Deppe PSYCH
  • Nicholoas Feltham GOVT
  • Vanessa Green ENVS
  • Alyssa Hochman SOCY
  • Stephanie Jean-Jacques HIST
  • Layne Moffett ENVS
  • Arthur Peterson ENVS
  • Lauren Ross BIOL
  • Krista Sande-Kerback GEOG
  • Christian Weeks GOVT

2004

  • Susan Edwards SOCY
  • Rebecca Ehrlichman SOCY
  • Kathryn Hinton HIST
  • Gregory Klein HIST/ENVS
  • Tate LeFevre ANTH
  • Meredith Liu ECON
  • Ashley Massey ENVS
  • Nubia Solomon SOCY
  • Sarah Stoller PSYC
  • Johanna Willer ECON

2003

  • Oliver Bernstein COLT
  • Sunil Bhagavath ECON
  • Kumar Garg GOVT
  • Adam Goldberg GOVT
  • Rachel Osterman HIST
  • Maura Pritchard SPAN/SOCY
  • Monique Seguy ENGL
  • Joshua Stabiner COSC
  • Jennai Williams SOCY/HIST

2002

  • Heidi Ellenbecker GOVT
  • Thea Ellis SOCY
  • Ruhamah Shek HIST/SART
  • Yelena Shklovskaya ECON
  • Whitney Stevens GOVT

2001

  • David Gacioch GOVT
  • Amy Hooper GOVT
  • Carrie Hoverman ECON
  • Matthew Kuhn GEOG
  • Amanda Molk GOVT
  • Roshan Shah CHEM
  • Shasta Smith SOCY/GOVT
  • Erick Viorritto BGEN
  • Kim Vu PSYC

2000

  • Carolyn Fusfeld ECON
  • Sarah Garman ENVS
  • Jason Giordano ECON
  • Karen Mengers-O'Brien ENVS
  • Melissa Metzler ENVS
  • Jason Rubinstein GOVT
  • Andrew Rymer GOVT
  • Lauren Tulp ENVS

1999

  • Thomas Adair GOVT
  • Clancy Broxton HIST
  • Allison Brugg ANTH
  • Jonathan Hummel GOVT
  • Seth Kelly PHIL
  • Christopher Nybo GOVT
  • Ara Walline ENCW
Close
The Nelson A. Rockefeller Center for Public Policy and the Social Sciences